Barnes, Linda-Cold Case-G-7th in Carolotta Carlysle series - Liked her earlier books better
Boyle, Gerry-Lifeline -VG-3rd in series - I like this series - Maine
Brandon, Jay-Deadbolt-Sold-Not much of a story, boring
Clark, Mary Higgins-Moonlight Becomes You -VG-15th book - One of her best in awhile
Coel, Margaret-Eagle Catcher*-VG-Liked the mix of Christian and Native American religion
Cornwell, Patricia - Hornet's Nest - Ok
Character development was the story, plot was the background
Crum, Laura - Hoofprints - VG
CA Vet - she's a Francis fan - enjoyable read
Davis, Bart - Midnight Partner - Sold
Murder an excuse for sex and drugs, prurient
Jacobs, Jonnie - Evidence of Guilt - VG
Definitely prefer her Kali series - well done
McCrumb, Sharyn - Rosewood Casket - Sold-VG
Not much of a mystery, but I liked it - good ghost
Parket, Robert - Small Vices - Ex
1997 Top Read - 26th book - Your can always count on Parker
Rozen, S.J. - China Trade - VG
1st of Series - Lydia Chin - enjoyed
Scottoline, Lisa - Legal Tender - Ex
1997 Top Read - 2nd in series - Very good, like her a lot
Walker, Mary Willis - Zero at the Bone - VG
Her 1st book, she gets better
Walker, Robert W. - Pure Instinct - Sold
Okay, but just couldn't get involved with the characters
You need to be a member of CrimeSpace to add comments!