Barre, Richard - Innocents - VG
1st book - Took awhile to get into the rythem of his writing, but liked it very much
Coben, Harlan - Dropshot - G
2nd in series - Like his books very much
Crespi, Trella - Trouble with a Small Raise - Sold
Okay, definitely a cozy
D'Amato, Barbara - Hands of Healing Murder - Sold
Christie-like, knew the killer on page 22
Diehl, William - Reign in Hell - Ex
1997 HM - Grisham meets Alister McClain - excellent after Chapter 1
Dunning, John - Holland Suggestions - Sold
Boring - 90% narrative
Emerson, Earl - Deception Pass - Ok
10th Thomas black - I like his characters, but the story wasn't much - the last?
Finkelstein, Jay - Idle Gossip - Sold
Very strange book, didn't finish
Furutani, Dale - Death in Little Tokyo - G
Characters w/foibles, raises social issues w/o preaching, okay
story
Gardner, Lisa - Perfect Husband - Ex
Raw violence, hot sex, great read!!! - Not for everyone
Harvey, John - Lonely Hearts - G
1st Charlie Resnick - Brit Police Procedural - a bit hard to follow at times, but
good
Thurlo, David & Aimee - Blackening Song - Sold
Started well, bogged in the middle, bored by the end
You need to be a member of CrimeSpace to add comments!